Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

alley needs grading Acknowledged

Alley B/W Griffin & Fendall 3100 block, Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2982656

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

1081 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

322443

Description

These alley ponds are not only dangerous to those of us on two wheels trying to park our motorcycles in the backyard, but they're prolific mosquito breeding ground.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.