Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DDOE) Acknowledged

1248 Fairmont St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1355

Issue ID:

2983367

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00740711

Tagged:

signs, sidewalk

Description

Oily runoff into street/sidewalk when raining from construction site at corner of 13th and Fairmont St NW. Also no sign posted with instructions for reporting runoff problems.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.