Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Pothole Acknowledged

530 Ponce De Leon Place Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4000

Issue ID:

2983755

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Maintenance

Viewed:

544 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

1st reported March 4, 2016 #2283786. Pothole outside my immediate neighbor's house. I hear cars bumping through it every night in the dark. No apparent progress after 7 months. Timeline to get it fixed?


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.