Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

1-29 Kirby St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2984592

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

523 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

There has been a pink chair located on the sidewalk. For over a month now just placed there and nothing has been done about it.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris Placed Curbside/Roadside
Q. Location of the problem
A. Across the street from 29 Elm street

3 Comments

New Comment