Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Vegetation/Tree-Impeding Public Right of Way Acknowledged

Gardner & Clarke Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2986041

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Parks Tree Service

Viewed:

1931 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320722

Tagged:

tree

Description

TREE DOWN BLOCKING THE ROAD AT GARNER ST AND CLARKE AVE.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the vegetation problem?
A. Other
Q. Please describe the location.
A. TREE DOWN IN MIDDLE OF ROAD
Q. What is the name of the park or greenway trail?
A. N/A
Q. Please provide the location and problem. (i.e. mile marker, landmark, intersection, address etc)
A. TREE DOWN IN THE ROAD AND GARDNER ST AND CLARK AVE.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.