Abandoned Vehicle W archiwum

Thomas Street And Silver Avenue San Francisco, California Pokaż na mapie Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Zgłaszający

Punkty obywatelskie: 1275

ID Sprawy:

2987667

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Abandoned Vehicles

Wyświetlono:

672 razy

Okolica:

Bayview

Zgłoszone:

Service Request ID:

6440468

Service Request ID:

6406700

Opis

This contraption is parked on the corner creating a driving hazard for vehicles entering Silver Avenue from Thomas Street. IN ADDITION IT CREATES A SENSE OF URVAN BLIGHT FOR THE RESIDENCE IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD AND SERVES AS SOME SORT OF HOMELESS RESTROOM.

THIS WOULD NOT BE ALLOWED TO EXIST IN BERNAL HEIGHTS OR ANY OTHER NEIGHBORHOODS. WHY IS IT ALLOWED HERE?

also asked...
Q. Make/Model
A. Homemade Wooden Trailer
Q. License Plate
A. No Answer Given
Q. Color
A. Wooden

Skomentuj

11 Skomentuj

  • Honey (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Potwierdzone SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Honey (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Honey (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Zamknięte SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Ponownie otwarte Honey (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

  • Potwierdzone SF311 (Verified Official)

  • SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Zamknięte SF311 (Verified Official)

  • Cody (Zarejestrowany użytkownik)

Comments are closed for archived issues.