Red Curb Needed La Kaydiiyey

Silver Avenue At Watervile And Augusta Streets San Francisco California Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 1275

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

2987754

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Parking & Traffic Sign Repair

Arkay:

607 jeer

Xaafadda:

Bayview

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

6440483

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

6406694

Taag gareeyey:

signs, traffic

Sharraxaadda

Large trucks, SUVs, and cars parked on the Silver Avenue side of this triangle create a hazard for cars entering Silver from Waterville because they block the view of oncoming traffic.

Cars originally were not permitted to park along this stretch however when SFMTA redesigned this section they did not replace the red zone.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Nature of Request
J. Other
S. Sign Type
J. Other
S. Pole Type
J. Pole not damaged

Soo Dhig Faallo Cusub

10 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.