Street or Sidewalk Cleaning Archived

Augusta Street Between Bayshore Blvd And Silver Ave San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1275

Issue ID:

2988458

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Street or Sidewalk Cleaning

Viewed:

242 times

Neighborhood:

Bayview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6408165

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

This street is filthy! Homeless people and those people who transit to the Recycle Center on Bayshore and Industrial use this as a dumping ground for unwanted recyclables and debris.

SAN FRANCISCO THIS IS DISGUSTING WE LOOK LIKE A THIRD WORLD COUNTRY!

also asked...
Q. Object
A. Other Loose Garbage / Debris

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.