Trash or Illegal Dumping Archived

Johnson St. Burlington, Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2988625

Submitted To:

Burlington, VT

Category:

Trash or Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Burlington Electric

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

A couple of air conditioners and other small appliances have been left by the curb in front of at least two houses.

also asked...
Q. Is it on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.