Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole) Acknowledged

11848-11898 Foothill Blvd Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

2988864

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Street/Traffic Issue (Other than Pothole)

Viewed:

2243 times

Neighborhood:

Sheffield Village

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

692347

Service Request ID:

689812

Service Request ID:

687836

Description

Restriping needed for crosswalk and lane lines. At Marlowe dr and foothill way.


16 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Vivian Aldridge (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Virginia Murphey (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Carol Culwell (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Reopened D Yee (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Carol Culwell (Registered User)

  • Worldbeatmama (Registered User)

  • Virginia Murphey (Registered User)

  • park director (Registered User)

  • Jackie (Registered User)

  • D Yee (Registered User)

  • BW Lawrence (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.