Sanitation Department Furniture by the garbage can. Archived

4213 Queen Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2030

Issue ID:

2991299

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

287 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Someone left furniture in the alley behind 4213 Queen St N. It's my house and have no idea who left it there. Any chance Sanitation can remove it?

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.