Illegal Dumping Open

Farnam Drive New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 16725

Issue ID:

2992419

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

2034 times

Neighborhood:

East Rock

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, test

Description

Where is our "Clean City," Mayor Harp?
What concrete steps are you taking to address the issue of littering and illegal dumping in our public spaces??
"Greatest Small City In America"??? You're joking.
Note: this is from single afternoon's walk along East Rock Park's summit trail.
#TalkIsCheap
@NewAmsterdam


New Comment

I want to...