Pothole Open

Beau Jardin Dr Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

2994384

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

430 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The length of Beau Jardin is covered in potholes and broken asphalt. A city worker who had recently filled one in had informed an employee that he was under the impression that the road would soon be repaved because it is so terrible, and has been for two years now.


7 Comments

  • MeghanKnoll (Registered User)

  • MeghanKnoll (Registered User)

  • Sarah (Registered User)

  • Amanda Bledsoe (Registered User)

  • Gabrielle (Registered User)

  • Audra Knapp (Registered User)

  • DeAnna (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...