School property not being taken care of Open

69 Grand Avenue New Haven Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1910

Issue ID:

2994629

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other - city responsibility

Viewed:

2115 times

Neighborhood:

Chatham Square

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

I live on Perkins street and the grass at strong school that faces my street is very long coming out onto the sidewalk and the rest of the grass on the sidewalk is long as well. No one has been here in a long time to cut it and it needs to be done.


2 Comments

  • MG (Registered User)

  • Concernedresident (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...