Inacknowledge ni: Decatur, GA

Street Signs Kinilala

131 Huron St Decatur, Georgia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 260

ID ng Isyu:

2995081

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Street Signs

Tiningnan:

640 beses

Lugar:

Decatur

Inireport sa pamamagitan ng:

http://www.decaturga.com

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

signs

Deskripsyon

Request "no parking" signs be put up on Seneca St between Huron and Champlain. Street is too narrow to park and creates a real danger of a head on collision at the curve. It is also very difficult to pass parked cars and trucks.


6 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video