Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

2221 Grove Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

2998061

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

143 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of the apartments units continues to leave large items in the alley by my home. I think they are about to rent these out again. I reported an issue last week and you all did a wonderful job picking it up but now they have HUGE parts of furniture, computers, desks, drawers, etc.! I am so upset that they keep doing this next o my home. Please reprimand them for being careless with our neighborhood. I apologize for having to do this again....

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.