Traffic Signal Archived

540-562 Boston Post Rd E Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

2998900

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

162 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Got stuck here - ambulance going eastbound and turning north changed light, but when light turned green for westbound traffic, the left arrow to farm rd stayed red. Large line to take left because of rush hour. Check programming?

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the signal
A. West bound turn to farm rd.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.