Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Downtown is filthy Acknowledged

3rd Ave S & 3 Rd Street South St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

3002662

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

514 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

It seems like no one has been cleaning up downtown lately. There's garbage everywhere. From cvs to central, the streets need a good pick up and cleaning.


10 Comments

  • John mason (Registered User)

  • I.G.Y (Registered User)

  • Stpaulgirl (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 3 (Verified Official)

  • Downtown Living (Registered User)

  • I.G.Y (Registered User)

  • Stpaulgirl (Registered User)

  • Bryan Lord (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.