Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

747 Girard St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3002999

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00752397

Tagged:

rodents

Description

A single family home that houses over 15 residents currently also feeds city cats. However they are irresponsible in the feeding of the cats which leads to rats and other rodents


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.