Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Signal does not trigger for bikes Acknowledged

Milburnie And King Charles Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

3004002

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

1575 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

321767

Description

The traffic light at Milburnie Road and King Charles Road does not trigger for bicycles coming from King Charles turning onto Milburnie. Currently requires waiting for a car or illegally running the light. Please adjust sensor sensitivity to allow bicycles to trigger the traffic light.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Vehicular
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Signal does not trigger for bikes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.