Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Walk hazard Acknowledged

26 Harvard Av Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

3004802

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

127 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk needs serious repair in front of the Fire Station at 26 Harvard Ave. The numerouse cracks are making it very difficult for residents to push strollers down the sidewalk. Have seen countless people take to the street to avoid the cracks

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Crack in Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.