Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

5212 B Street Southeast Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3006215

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

258 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00755245

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Strom drain filled with plastic bottles. Kids always kicking them in when hanging out on the corner


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.