Alameda Municipal Power Streetlight Archived

1097-1099 Peach Street Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3007903

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Alameda Municipal Power Streetlight

Viewed:

60 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

New LED streetlight was flashing on and off last night at dusk. I did not notice after dark as I do not live in this area.

also asked...
Q. Address of Streetlight?
A. corner of Peach and Washington

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.