Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5021 28th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

3008214

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

105 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Still plywood, doors, and debris left by dumpster in alley. Reported two weeks ago, city replied it was removed but it has NOT, they only took the tire and the couch left the Large sheets of particle board, nails, doors by dumpster leaning on my fence. Needs response, needs removed, ASAP.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture, Appliances
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.