Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

21630 Jason Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3012008

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

1017 times

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

3012000

Description

Tires dumped due to other garbage in area.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Tires
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.