Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

22022 Jason Street Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3012012

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

DPW - Debris Removal - DPW USE ONLY

Viewed:

874 times

Reported:

on

Description

More garbage dumped due to other trash in the area

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Garbage Bags, Misc. Items
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.