Parking and Traffic Sign Repair Archived

201 College Avenue San Francisco, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 525

Issue ID:

3012641

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Parking & Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

645 times

Neighborhood:

Bernal Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6471311

Service Request ID:

6439201

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Stop sign has been turned so it is not facing the correct way. It is no longer clear which cars need to stop. Several near accidents.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Other
Q. Sign Type
A. Stop Sign
Q. Pole Type
A. Pole not damaged

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.