Traffic Light Needed Archived

1044-1098 Adams St Macon, GA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

301268

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Traffic Signals & Signs

Viewed:

1254 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

This intersection is dangerous. It needs a light (preferrably) or 4 way stop. If this is not the appropriate category to report this problem, please let me know how it should be listed.

also asked...
Q. What are you requesting repair of?
A. No Answer Given
Q. List exact location
A. No Answer Given
Q. Signs - Be specific in description box
A. No Answer Given
Q. Signals - Be specific in description box
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.