Animal Complaints Open

500 E. Howard Ave. Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 350

Issue ID:

3014741

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Animal Complaints

Viewed:

598 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, trash

Description

People are not picking up their animal waste along E. Howard Ave on the side of the road nearest the railroad track, along right side the PATH. Can the City put in a animal waste station where citizens can access waste bags? There are plenty of trash bins. We just need signs that indicate they MUST pick up their dog waste.


5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...