Street Light Request Archived

1705 Park St N St Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3015958

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

1338 times

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection at Elbow Lane & ParkSt N needs a signal light. We have almost been hit several times trying to cross the street. The mayor came to Jungle Prada association meeting two years ago. He said funding had already been approved for this light to be installed. When will it be done.


13 Comments

  • FLtaxpayer (Registered User)

  • steven francis (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Registered User)

  • steven francis (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Registered User)

  • steven francis (Registered User)

  • RA (Registered User)

  • steven francis (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Registered User)

  • RA (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Registered User)

  • Closed Codes Support Manager (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.