Tree Issues Archived

East Main&Cresent Pl Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 23950

Issue ID:

3016367

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

873 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

on east main and cresent pl a tree limb has fallen and is blocking sidewalk, reported by health dept custodian

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Request Tree Trimming/Pruning
Q. Describe the location of the issue?
A. limb has fallen on sidewalk

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.