Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Archived

Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

3017909

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Cars illegally parked on Linden Place.2 cars parked by midnight Friday night 10/22/16.Cars parked every weekend.Cars park every Friday and Saturday night,all night,overnight.Cars also park Saturday and Sunday daytime most weekends.The 2 cars parked overnight Friday night will also be parked tomorrow night all night.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Administrator (Registered User)

  • Closed Everett Police (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.