Water Systems Issues Archived

7409 9th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1535

Issue ID:

3018886

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Water Systems Issues

Viewed:

266 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

noise complaint

Duplicate of:

3019731

Description

Day two of noise beginning 0800 on a weekend?! Our noise ordinance should have been honored and noise should not occur til after 1100. Horrible. News worthy and sad that our mayor is so out of touch with how this is disturbing a three mile radius of neighborhoods.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Problem with city water equipment

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Caignet (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.