Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Curb and Gutter Repair Acknowledged

1901 R St Nw Washington, DC 20009, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1325

Issue ID:

3019200

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Curb and Gutter Repair

Viewed:

260 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

16-00764978

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Anything more than a light rain causes water to back up in the drain at this intersection. Then the water flows down the driveway at 1901 R NW and floods the property.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.