Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal La Kaydiiyey

358 Chapel St New Haven, CT 06511, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 340

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3019883

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Signs

Arkay:

2755 jeer

Xaafadda:

Mill River

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, signs, traffic, bridge

Sharraxaadda

The Chapel Street bridge goes up for boat traffic during morning rush hour more than once a week, causing miles-long back ups and making a whole bunch of people and students late. This morning, we waited 20 minutes. There are no signs on streets leading to the bridge to warn approaching motorists that the bridge is currently up. Why are boats allowed to cause massive traffic back ups during morning rush hour?


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.