Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Dangerous uprooted tipping tree Acknowledged

5112 Casland Drive Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3022475

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Vegetation/Tree-Private Property

Viewed:

1411 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is uprooted and tipping into the sidewalk, could easily fall or tip into the roadway. been like this for a week or more


9 Comments

  • WillP (Registered User)

  • ShaniquaTuesday (Registered User)

  • WillP (Registered User)

  • GuestCitizen (Registered User)

  • ShaniquaTuesday (Registered User)

  • Devon J Smith Jr. (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 2 (Verified Official)

  • Devon J Smith Jr. (Registered User)

  • PublicDefender (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.