Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Street Lights Out on Ponce De Leon Avenue Acknowledged

201 West Ponce De Leon Avenue Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3300

Issue ID:

3022719

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

1168 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported:

on

Description

All the street lights are OFF on one side of Ponce De Leon Avenue from Commerce Drive near Suntrust Bank up to the Square near Clairemont Drive and the old Courthouse. It's dangerous to walk there in the dark because the sidewalks are not well-maintained and create trip hazards unless you carry a flashlight when walking.


9 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - M Hirose (Verified Official)

  • Closed Decatur Public Works - T Kemp (Registered User)

  • ArtySan (Registered User)

  • Reopened ArtySan (Registered User)

  • Closed Decatur Public Works - M Hirose (Verified Official)

  • ArtySan (Registered User)

  • Reopened ArtySan (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Decatur Public Works - T Kemp (Registered User)

  • ArtySan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.