Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

1416 14th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 203690

Issue ID:

3023341

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

151 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Per CSR to Parks. Spoke with Bill Oliver and will remove two tree areas on city-owned lot. Trees are along the north side of the lot and are marked. Tree #1 is 2nd tree on left and others are in rear left corner and includes the smaller pepper tree.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.