Sanitation Department Archived

1405 7th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3023387

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

104 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Duplicate of:

4799065

Description

Dumpsters need to be sanitized as soon as possible, smell is awful.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Container repair
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.