Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

dumping Acknowledged

6th Ave North Alley Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3023644

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

86 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Alley behind and beside 2821 6th ave north has mattresses and a couch. 2821 renters dumped the stuff there when they moved out. New renters look like they've moved in. Many moving boxes at trash can (not recycled) I removed to recycle. Maybe it's time to site the homeowner?????

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.