City Park Maintenance Archived

10375 Paradise Blvd Treasure Island, FL 33706, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1730

Issue ID:

3024068

Submitted To:

Treasure Island, FL

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

321 times

Neighborhood:

Treasure Island

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Sprinklers running excessively. Looks as if they've been running for hours.

also asked...
Q. Park Name if Known
A. No Answer Given
Q. Park location if name not known.
A. Median strip on Paradise Blvd
Q. Please describe the issue below - be sure to provide as many details as possible, like location within the Park, time of day, etc.:
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • REC-CH (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • City of Treasure Island (Verified Official)

  • PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • PWD-DS (Verified Official)

  • Closed PWD-DS (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.