Traffic Sign blocking sidewalk Archived

4553 South 17th Avenue Minneapolis, Minnesota Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3025769

Submitted To:

Minneapolis 311

Category:

Traffic Sign Repair

Viewed:

486 times

Neighborhood:

Northrop

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

158345

Tagged:

signs, traffic, sidewalk

Description

Signs blocking sidewalk. ADA violation.

also asked...
Q. Enter the address or intersection closest to the traffic sign location
A. No Answer Given
Q. Select the problem
A. Other
Q. If Other, describe the problem
A. sign blocking street use
Q. Sign ID, located on the back of the sign, if available
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.