Storm Drain Blocked Archived

366 Hillsborough Blvd. Hillsborough, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

302622

Submitted To:

Town of Hillsborough

Category:

Storm Drain

Viewed:

367 times

Neighborhood:

Hillsborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Contractor at site has blocked storm drain. During periods of heavy rain, such as this weekend (12/1/12), the water will flood downhill houses. Temporarily removing blockage to this storm drain will mitigate problem.


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.