Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

No Crosswalk for Pedestrians Acknowledged

2000-2098 Jackson Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3026510

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

2201 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

307262

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

There are NO crosswalks along this stretch of Jackson and pedestrians and bus-riders frequently must just hope traffic abates long enough to cross. It's a dangerous situation and given the fatalities in Ann Arbor it should be fixed!


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jim Rees (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Jim Rees (Registered User)

  • Wendell Tackett (Registered User)

  • BabsMcPhee (Registered User)

  • Jim Rees (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.