Need asphalt repair Archived

997 Colony Court Saline, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3027066

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Public Works

Viewed:

666 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, snow

Description

I am resubmitting this issue which is still unresolved after 18 months. The portion of Colony Court at the end of my driveway is unpaved due to damage which occurred after snow removal by the City of Saline in March of 2015. The area was patched with an "expermental" patching material laid down by the city. This patch was removed in entirety during snow removal. The damaged area is now just gravel. If you look back at my original SeeClickFix submittal, I was told the area would be repaired during the summer or early fall of 2016. I just wanted to bring this matter to the attention of Public works, again, since I was told last fall that it was too late in the season to repair the area. I would like this repair to take place before it is too late, this year.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue you would like to report?
A. Pothole(s)

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Screen shot 2013 09 24 at 11.19.48 am small square

    Chris Shonk (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Priscilla Heldt, DPW Office Manager (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kusner (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kusner (Registered User)

  • 10653669 10205365349354810 6520941417370895150 n small square

    Ryan Marion, DPW Foreman (Verified Official)

  • 10653669 10205365349354810 6520941417370895150 n small square

    Closed Ryan Marion, DPW Foreman (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Kusner (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.