Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Unauthorized Street Sign Acknowledged

18th Ave S & 16th St S St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3027919

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

2218 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Duplicated By:

3028060, 3027941

Description

Someone installed an unauthorized street sign renaming 18th Ave South on their own.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Street Markings

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.