Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

120 Maron St Ne Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3028263

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

966 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

This palm tree appears dead and could be a hazard. A similar tree fell into the street last year.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On City Property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.