Fallen City Tree or Limb Archived

Belleau Rd. Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3028348

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Fallen City Tree or Limb

Viewed:

231 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported via:

http://www.salem.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

The tree is blocking the street. Vehicles are unable to pass.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on public or private property? (Please note, the city cannot remove and trees or limbs that come from a tree on private porperty)
A. The tree is on public property.
Q. Has the tree/branch fallen onto public or private property?
A. The tree has fallen onto public property.
Q. Has there been any injuries?
A. No injuries.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.