Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency) Archived

Linden Place Everett, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9305

Issue ID:

3030193

Submitted To:

Everett, MA

Category:

Police/Public Safety Concerns (Non-Emergency)

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Everett

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

4 cars illegally parked on Linden Place.I called police dispatch last night at 7pm and there was 1 car then.3 more cars have parked during the night.None of the cars have been ticketed.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.