Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

8188 Causeway Blvd S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3030363

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

376 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Garbage bin and recycling bin left on street at ALL times. Please tell them they are required to move off of street in between pickups.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Improper Container Placement
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

1 Comment

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank